yohann-taberlet.fr
» » Frank Sinatra - Trilogy: Past, Present & Future

Frank Sinatra - Trilogy: Past, Present & Future FLAC

Frank Sinatra - Trilogy: Past, Present & Future FLAC Performer: Frank Sinatra
Title: Trilogy: Past, Present & Future
Style: Vocal
Label: Universal
# Cat: 0602527280905
Released: 2010
Country: Europe
FLAC album: 2464 mb
MP3 album: 2003 mb
Rating: 4.0
Genre: Pop

Tracklist

1Frank SinatraThe Future
Alto Vocals, Soloist – Beverly Jenkins
4:05
2 The Present (Some Very Good Years)
3Frank SinatraMy Shining Hour
Lyrics By – Johnny MercerMusic By – Harold Arlen
3:21
4Frank SinatraSong Sung Blue
Lyrics By, Music By – Neil Diamond
2:47
5Frank SinatraFinale: Before The Music Ends9:46
6Frank SinatraYou And Me (We Wanted It All)
Lyrics By, Music By – Carole Bayer Sager, Peter Allen
4:07
7Frank SinatraAll Of You
Lyrics By, Music By – Cole Porter
1:42
8 The Future (Reflections On The Future In Three Tenses)
9Frank SinatraThey All Laughed
Lyrics By – Ira GershwinMusic By – George Gershwin
2:49
10Frank SinatraThe Future (Continued) "I've Been There!"3:33
11Frank SinatraI Had The Craziest Dream
Lyrics By – Mack GordonMusic By – Harry Warren
3:13
12Frank SinatraWorld War None!4:27
13Frank SinatraSummer Me, Winter Me
Lyrics By – Marilyn & Alan BergmanMusic By – Michel Legrand
4:02
14Frank Sinatra With Eileen FarrellFor The Good Times
Lyrics By, Music By – Kris Kristofferson
4:41
15Frank SinatraTheme From New York, New York
Conductor – Vinnie FalconeLyrics By – Fred EbbMusic By – John Kander
3:26
16Frank SinatraSomething
Arranged By – Nelson RiddleConductor – Vinnie FalconeLyrics By, Music By – George Harrison
4:42
17Frank SinatraJust The Way You Are
Lyrics By, Music By – Billy Joel
3:26
18Frank SinatraWhat Time Does The Next Miracle Leave?
Narrator – Jerry WhitmanSoprano Vocals, Soloist – Diana Lee
10:44
19 The Past (Collectibles Of The Early Years)
20Frank SinatraThe Future (Conclusion) "Song Without Words"
Alto Vocals, Soloist – Beverly JenkinsSoprano Vocals, Soloist – Loulie Jean Norman
6:00
21Frank SinatraThat's What God Looks Like To Me
Lyrics By – Stan IrwinMusic By – Lan O'Kun
2:55
22Frank SinatraBut Not For Me
Lyrics By – Ira GershwinMusic By – George Gershwin
3:50
23Frank SinatraIt Had To Be You
Lyrics By – Gus KahnMusic By – Isham Jones
3:53
24Frank SinatraThe Song Is You
Lyrics By – Oscar Hammerstein IIMusic By – Jerome Kern
2:39
25Frank SinatraLet's Face The Music And Dance
Lyrics By, Music By – Irving Berlin
2:50
26Frank SinatraMacArthur Park
Lyrics By, Music By – Jimmy Webb
2:45
27Frank SinatraStreet Of Dreams
Lyrics By – Sam M. LewisMusic By – Victor Young
3:32
28Frank SinatraMore Than You Know
Lyrics By – William Rose, Edward EliscuMusic By – Vincent Youmans
3:22
29Frank SinatraLove Me Tender
Lyrics By, Music By – Elvis Presley, Vera Matson
3:34

Versions

CategoryArtistTitle (Format)LabelCategoryCountryYear
3FS 2300Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album, Win)Reprise Records3FS 2300US1980
P-5189~91RFrank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album, Promo)Reprise RecordsP-5189~91RJapan1980
REP 64042, WB 64042Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album + Box)Reprise Records, Reprise RecordsREP 64042, WB 64042France1980
3FS 2300Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album)Reprise Records3FS 2300Canada1980
GM-200.2698/3Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album)Reprise RecordsGM-200.2698/3Venezuela1980
CategoryArtistTitle (Format)LabelCategoryCountryYear
3FS 2300Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album, Win)Reprise Records3FS 2300US1980
P-5189~91RFrank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album, Promo)Reprise RecordsP-5189~91RJapan1980
REP 64042, WB 64042Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album + Box)Reprise Records, Reprise RecordsREP 64042, WB 64042France1980
GM-200.2698/3Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album)Reprise RecordsGM-200.2698/3Venezuela1980
3FS 2300Frank Sinatra Trilogy: Past, Present & Future ‎(3xLP, Album)Reprise Records3FS 2300Canada1980

Credits

  • Alto VocalsBeverly Jenkins (tracks: E3, F4)
  • Arranged ByNelson Riddle (tracks: C3)
  • ConductorBilly May (tracks: A1-B5), Don Costa (tracks: C1-C4, D1-D5), Gordon Jenkins (tracks: E1-F5), Vinnie Falcone (tracks: C5)
  • NarratorJerry Whitman (tracks: E1)
  • ProducerSonny Burke
  • Soprano VocalsDiana Lee (tracks: E1), Loulie Jean Norman (tracks: F4)
  • Arranged By [Orchestra & Chorus]Billy May (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Don Costa (tracks: 1-11, 1-12, 1-14 to 1-20), Gordon Jenkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Bass [Fender Bass]Russell George (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • BassoonFowler Friedlander (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jack Marsh (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Kenneth E. Munday (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Patricia S. Kindel (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Cello [The Future]Alexander Reisman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Carolisa Lindberg (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Edwin V. Beach (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ernest Ehrhardt (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), George Koutzen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Haddasa Newman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Igor Horoshewsky (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Julianna Buffum (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Linda Sanfilippo (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Margaret Guilbeau (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Nancy M. Koutzen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Nils Oliver (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Paula J. Hochhalter (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Peter A. Rejto (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Todd Hemmenway (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Victor Sazer (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Cello [The Past]Christine Ermacoff (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Douglas L. Davis (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Mary C. Lane (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Raymond J. Kelley (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Ronald B. Cooper (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Cello [The Present]Alan Shulman (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Jesse Levy (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Julius Ehrenwerth (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Kermit Moore (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Melissa Meel (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Richard Bock (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Seymour Barab (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • ClarinetDavid Atkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Hugo Raimondi (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Joan Elardo (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Lloyd W. Hilderbrand (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Phillip W. Ayling (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert Steen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ronald A. Jannelli (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Composed ByGordon Jenkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • ConcertmasterDavid Frisina (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Harry Bluestone (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Conductor [Orchestra & Chorus]Billy May (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Don Costa (tracks: 1-11, 1-12, 1-14, 1-16 to 1-20), Gordon Jenkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • ContractorCarl L. Fortina (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10, 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Contractor [For Chorus]Marlene Ver Planck (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Contractor, ConcertmasterJoe Malin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • CopyistAlbert Schoonmaker (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Francis Zuback (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Guy Costa (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), John Mical (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Joseph Gottschalk (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Larry Kelem (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Leslie Kelem (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Pat Kondek (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Steve Prisby (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Copyist [Music Preparation]Guy Costa (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Vern Yocum (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10, 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Directed By [Chorus Director]Jerry Whitman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Double Bass [Bass, The Future]Robert W. Daugherty (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), David H. Young (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Edward Mears (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Frank A. Granato (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Eugene V. Cherico (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jim D. Hackmann (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), John A. Hornschuch (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Morty Corb (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ray Siegel (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert K. Stone (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Stephens La Fever (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Double Bass [Bass, The Past]Gene V. Cherico (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), John Allen Hornschuch (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Meyer Rubin (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Double Bass [Bass, The Present]Frank Bruno (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), George Duvivier (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Homer Mensch (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Richard Romoff (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • DrumsIrving Cottler (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jimmie Young (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • EngineerEd Green (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Frank Laico (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Lee Herschberg (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10, 1-13, 2-1 to 2-6)
  • FluteLisa Edelstein (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • French Horn [The Future]Aubrey J. Bouck (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Brian D. A. O'Connor (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robin L. Graham (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ronn B. Kaufmann (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • French Horn [The Present]Brooks Tillotson (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), James Buffington (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Joseph De Angeles (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Tony Miranda (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • GuitarAlfred Viola (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10, 2-1 to 2-6), Jack Cavari (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Jay Berliner (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Vincent Bell (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Harp [The Future]Alan C. Estes (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Carl Vincent Rigoli (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Eric S. Remsen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Lou Anne Neill (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Harp [The Past]Verlye Mills (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Harp [The Present]Margaret Ross (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • HornsAlan Robinson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Calude E. Sherry (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gale H. Robinson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), James Atkinson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Marilyn L. Robinson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Liner NotesDavid McClintick
  • Percussion [The Future]Alexander L. Lepak (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Carl V. Rigol (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Irving Cottler (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Peter Limonick (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Percussion [The Past]Dale L. Anderson (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Percussion [The Present]David Carey (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Ted Sommer (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • PianoVincent J. Falcone Jr. (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10, 2-1 to 2-6)
  • ProducerSonny Burke
  • SaxophoneDonald Ashworth (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gary Gray (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Merritt Buxbaum (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Wayne E. Songer (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Wilbur Schwartz (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Trombone [The Future]Bruce A. Paulson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Richard L. Noel (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Dominick J. Gravine (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Donald G. Waldrop (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Thomas M. Shepard (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), William C. Booth (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Trombone [The Past]William R. Watrous (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Charles C. Loper (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Richard Nash (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), James M. Self (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Lloyd Ulyate (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), William C. Booth (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Trombone [The Present]John Messner (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Paul Faulise (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Robert Alexander (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Santo Russo (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Warren Covington (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Trumpet [The Future]Robert H. Findley (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Boyde W. Hood (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), David P. Searfoss (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Nelson E. Hatt (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Walter I. Johnson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Trumpet [The Past]Robert Findley (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Charles Henry Turner (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Charles B. Findley (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), John Audino (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), John McClanian Best (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Uan Rasey (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Trumpet [The Present]Richard Perry (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Joseph Ferrante (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), John Frosk (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Melvyn Davis (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • TubaEdmond Walter (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), John Thomas Johnson (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Viola [The Future]Archie Levin (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Barbara A. Simons (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Barbara Thomason (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Barbara J. Porter (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Bryana Sherman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Cynthia W. Kovacs (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), David Schwartz (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Leeana Sherman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Linn Subotnick (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Margot L. MacLaine (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Mark G. Kovacs (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Meyer Bello (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Patricia M. Mathews (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Renita Koven (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sven H. Reher (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Viola [The Past]Allan Harshman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Archie Levin (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Barbara Simons (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Linn Subotnick (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Louis Kievman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Pamela Goldsmith (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Viola [The Present]Diann Jezurski (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Julien Barber (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), La Mar Alsop (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Michael Bloom (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Michael Spivakowsky (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Richard Maximoff (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Rose Tillotson (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Seymour Berman (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Violin [The Future]Alexander Murray (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Anthony S. Doria (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Arkady Shindelman (Delman) (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Blanche Belnick (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Bobby Bruce (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Carl LaMagna (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), David L. Newman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), David D. Turner (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Davida Lou Johnson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Diana Jeane Brodick (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Doris Carr (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Franklin Foster (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gwenn R. Heller (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Harris Goldman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Henry L. Roth (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Hyun-Sun Paik (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Janet Lakatos (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jerome R. Webster (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), James V. Ross (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), John Sambuco (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), John Santulis (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), John Wittenberg (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Joseph Livoti (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Joseph Stepansky (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Lya Stern (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Mary D. Lundquist (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Niki Magee (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Pamela Tompkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ralph Silverman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Reginald Hill (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Rhonni J. Hallman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert C. Lipsett (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert S. Lezin (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert Sushel (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ron Clark (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ross Shub (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sandra D. Seymour (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sid Page (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Spiro Stamos (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Terence A. Glenny (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Thomas Buffum (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Tibor Zelig (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Walter Edelstein (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), William Hymanson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Violin [The Past]Daniel Shindaryov (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), David D. Turner (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Glenn Dicterow (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Harris Goldman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Harry Bluestone (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Israel Baker (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), James Getzoff (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jennifer Small (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Joseph Stepansky (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Judith Aller-Talvi (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Marshall Sosson (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Marvin Limonick (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Mary Debra Lundquist (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Norman Carr (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Robert Sushel (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Rochelle Abramson (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Sheldon Sanov (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Stanley Plummer (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Violin [The Present]Anahid Ajemian (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Carmel Malin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Frederick Buldrini (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), George Wozniak (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Harold Kohon (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Harry Glickman (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Leo Kahn (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Lewis Eley (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Martha Caplin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Marvin Morgenstern (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Matthew Raimondi (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Max Cahn (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Max Hollander (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Peter Buonconsiglio (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Peter Dimitriades (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Regis Iandorio (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Richard Sortomme (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Sanford Allen (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Vocals [Chorus, The Past]Alan Copeland (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Alan Davies (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Bill Brown (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Bob Tebow (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Dave Wilson (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Dick Bolks (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Gene Merlino (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Gene Morford (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jackie Ward (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jerry Whitman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jim Wheeler (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Julie Rinker Miller (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Karen Kenton (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Kathrine Louise Brown (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Linda Wheeler (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Loulie Jean Norman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Michael Redman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Peggy Clark (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Ron Hicklin (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Sue Allen (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Terry Stilwell (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Tom Kenny (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Vangie Carmichael (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Walt Harrah (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Vocals [Chorus, The Present]Adrian Albert (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Bernie Knee (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Chuck Magruder (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Ellie Geffert (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Fran Carroll (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Frank Gari (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Hilda Harris (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Jerry Graff (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), June Magruder (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Maretha Stewart (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Marty Nelson (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Mary Sue Berry (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Ron Marshall (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Rosemary Jun (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Steve Clayton (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Tony Wells (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)
  • Vocals [Mixed Chorus]Al Capps (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Allan Davies (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Amick Byram (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Ann White (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), B. J. Baker (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Beverly Jenkins (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Bill Cole (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Billie J. Barnum (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert Stevens (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Robert Tebow (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Christine Grant (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Clark Burroughs (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Darice Richman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Diana Lee (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Dick Bolks (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Douglas Laurence (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Errol Horne (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), G. G. Prosper (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gary Jones (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gene Merlino (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gilda Maiken (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Gordon Harkness (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jaqueline Allen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jacquie Sullivan (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jan Gassman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jay Meyer (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jim Haas (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jon Joyce (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Julia Rinker (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Karen Kenton (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Kathy Brown (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Larry Kenton (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Linda Wheeler (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Loulie Jean Norman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Lynn Dolin Mann (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Marilyn Jackson (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Michael Redman (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Mitch Gordon (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Nancy Adams Huddleston (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Peggy Clark (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sally Stevens (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sandie Hall (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Steve Haas (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Sue Allen (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Suzie McCune (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Terry Stilwell (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Thurl Ravenscroft (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Thomas Kenny (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Vangie Carmichael (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Walter Harrah (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Vocals [Small Group]Dick Bolks (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Gene Merlino (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Mike Redman (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Sue Allen (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Woodwind [The Future, Uncredited]Arnold E. Koblentz (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Woodwind [The Future]David M. Sherr (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Geraldine Rotella (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Harry G. Klee (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), James R. Walker (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Jon Kip (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Kathleen Robinson-Barker (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6), Susan S. Fries (tracks: 2-1 to 2-6)
  • Woodwind [The Past]Gene Cipriano (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), John E. Lowe (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Jules Jacob (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Robert Steen (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Ted Nash (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10), Wilbur Schwartz (tracks: 1-1 to 1-10)
  • Woodwind [The Present]Al Klink (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Harvey Estrin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Mel Rodnin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Philip Bodner (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Richard Centalonza (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Sidney Cooper (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Sol Schlinger (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), Walter Levinsky (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20), William Slapin (tracks: 1-11 to 1-20)

Notes

Digitally Remastered ℗ 1964 and © 2010 Frank Sinatra Enterprises, LLC under exclusive license to Universal International Music B.V. for the world excluding United States and Canada.
Manufactured and distributed by Universal International Music, B.V.

The Past: Recorded at United Western Studios, Hollywood, California
The Present: Recorded at Columbia Recording Studios, New York City
The Future:
Recorded at The Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, on December 17 and 18, 1979
Remote Equipment: Wally Heider Recording
Editing, Re-mix and Mastering: Warner Bros. Recording Studios, North Hollywood

Arnold E. Koblentz, who is an oboist, is erroneously given a violin credit on this release. Pages 497-98 of Put Your Dreams Away: A Frank Sinatra Discography, compiled by Luiz Carlos do Nascimento Silva, show that Koblentz actually played woodwinds during the recording sessions for "The Future".Variation; similar to Frank Sinatra - Trilogy: Past, Present & Future this version was pressed by Quality Records Ltd.

Comes in a chrome & black sleeve with printed inner sleeves that hold printed inner-inner sleeves themselves. It also comes with a inlay with credits.
Manufactured and Distributed by WEA Music of Canada Ltd.

Barcodes

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, etched): 3FS-2300-A2 A1Q Qu
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, etched): 3FS-2300-Side 2 -1A-2HZ: Q DM
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C, etched): 3FS-2300-Side 3 -1A-2HZ: Q DM
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D, etched): 3FS-2300-Side 4 -1A-2HZ: Q DM
  • Matrix / Runout (Side E, etched): 3FS-2300-Side 5 -1A-2HZ: Q DM
  • Matrix / Runout (Side F, etched): 3FS-2300-Side 6 -1A-2HZ: Q DM
  • Pressing Plant ID (on Label): Q
  • Barcode: 602527280905
  • Label Code: LC 00699
  • Matrix / Runout (Outer ring, disc 1): 06025 274 585-3 01 + 52574800
  • Matrix / Runout (Outer ring, disc 2): 06025 274 585-5 02 52574802
  • Matrix / Runout (Inner ring, disc 1): MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC B
  • Matrix / Runout (Inner ring, disc 2): MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC A
  • Mastering SID Code (Disc 1): IFPI LV27
  • Mastering SID Code (Disc 2): IFPI LV26
  • Mould SID Code (Both discs): IFPI 0158

Companies

  • Pressed By – Quality Records Limited
  • Made By – EDC, Germany – 52574800
  • Made By – EDC, Germany – 52574802